Date: | Thursday 2 January 1941 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52 See |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
C/n / msn: | 6932 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Hommelvik Seaplane Base ( Norway)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The Ju 52 See WNr 6932 of 1./KGr.z.b.V. 108 was destroyed by a storm while it was moored in Hommelvik seaplane base. There was no casualty.